212 Sloan St Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Sloan St, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $320,432, approximately $316 per square foot. 212 Sloan St is a home with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Shuping Rudolph T and Shuping Debora A
Bought by
Davidson Housing Coalition Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Housing Coalition Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $277,700 | $169,900 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $277,700 | $169,900 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $45 | $277,700 | $169,900 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $932 | $102,800 | $45,000 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $932 | $102,800 | $45,000 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $40 | $102,800 | $45,000 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $235 | $102,800 | $45,000 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $28 | $75,400 | $33,300 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $75,400 | $33,300 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $222 | $75,400 | $33,300 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,400 | $33,300 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map