$625,000

347 Spring St Davidson, NC 28036

Estimated payment $3,680/month

Total Views 3,505
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$321 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Darling 3 bedroom house in downtown Davidson! Located just one block off Main Street, this well-maintained property provides easy access to the many activities in the village. Shopping, restaurants, Farmers Market and Davidson College events are in an easy walking distance. Built in 2012 by JCB Urban Builders, this home has lovely hardwoods on all three levels. Pretty kitchen with upgraded counters, stainless steel appliances and tile backsplash. One BR & full bath on lower level. Two bedrooms with full baths on the upper level. Two covered front porches and a deck off the dining area in the rear of the home provide for outside enjoyment. Minimal exterior upkeep allows for easy living. Very high end air conditioner recently replaced. Owner has only lived in home part of the year.

Listing Agent

Mary Lib Richards

Keller Williams Lake Norman Brokerage Email: marylib@richards-group.net License #246140 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Keller Williams Lake Norman

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1,525 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25 x 60 x 25 x 60
  • Infill Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned VI

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Charleston Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-018-55

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1,525 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Charleston
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review
  • Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Proposed Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Restrictions Description: Please see CCRs for Walnut Grove in the attachments section. This home is located in the Village Infill Zoning area of the Town of Davidson. All regulations for the VIP zone apply to this property.
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Three
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 320.51
  • Bedroom Lower: 1
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: marylib@richards-group.net
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Cable Prewire, Garden Tub, Open Floorplan
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 448
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 751
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 751
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1950
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1950
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s), Window Treatments
  • Bedroom Main: 0
  • Bedroom Basement: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Hall, Inside, Laundry Closet, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas, Satellite Internet Available, Wired Internet Available
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 550
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Walnut Grove HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: hoawalnutgrove@gmail.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 550.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Bailey
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Infill Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 007-018-55
  • Zoning: VI
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.035
  • Lot Size: 25 x 60 x 25 x 60

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,610 $475,300 $120,000 $355,300
2024 $3,610 $475,300 $120,000 $355,300
2023 $3,557 $475,300 $120,000 $355,300
2022 $2,973 $311,400 $130,000 $181,400
2021 $3,065 $311,400 $130,000 $181,400
2020 $3,065 $311,400 $130,000 $181,400
2019 $3,059 $311,400 $130,000 $181,400
2018 $2,273 $174,300 $40,000 $134,300
2017 $2,257 $174,300 $40,000 $134,300
2016 $2,253 $174,300 $40,000 $134,300
2015 $2,250 $174,300 $40,000 $134,300
2014 $2,248 $146,400 $40,000 $106,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $625,000 +82.5% $321 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $342,500 -3.5% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2019 08/07/19 For Sale $355,000 +14.5% $180 / Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Sold $310,000 -4.5% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2017 05/10/17 For Sale $324,600 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $342,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $310,000 Bridge Trust Title Group
Warranty Deed $188,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $274,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $248,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $178,758 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4362683

Canopy MLS

APN: 007-018-55

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.