212 Smith St Brooklyn, NY 11201
Cobble Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Smith St, Brooklyn, NY 11201. 212 Smith St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 29 John M. Harrigan, Success Academy Cobble Hill, and New Dawn Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Evelyn
Bought by
212 Smith Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 212 Smith Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,618 | $257,880 | $21,180 | $236,700 |
| 2025 | $7,187 | $239,280 | $21,180 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $215,700 | $21,180 | $194,520 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $190,620 | $21,180 | $169,440 |
| 2022 | $6,015 | $149,640 | $21,180 | $128,460 |
| 2021 | $6,664 | $133,080 | $21,180 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $6,690 | $84,240 | $21,180 | $63,060 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | $73,260 | $21,180 | $52,080 |
| 2018 | $5,735 | $28,132 | $6,911 | $21,221 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $26,541 | $6,992 | $19,549 |
| 2016 | $5,306 | $26,541 | $8,388 | $18,153 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $26,339 | $9,987 | $16,352 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $24,849 | $11,304 | $13,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map