212 Summit Bend Norman, OK 73071
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Summit Bend, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $456,447, approximately $141 per square foot. 212 Summit Bend is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Republic Bank & Trust
Bought by
Hale Brent O and Hale Monica K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,396
Outstanding Balance
$228,517
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$227,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Pinnacle Fine Homes Llc
Bought by
Republic Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Summit Lakes Llc
Bought by
Luxury Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Brent O | $344,000 | None Available | |
| Republic Bank & Trust | $344,000 | None Available | |
| Luxury Custom Homes Llc | $48,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Brent O | $351,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Luxury Custom Homes Llc | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $40,432 | $6,513 | $33,919 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $38,111 | $6,784 | $31,327 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $37,001 | $6,577 | $30,424 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $35,923 | $4,800 | $31,123 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $35,923 | $4,800 | $31,123 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $35,923 | $4,800 | $31,123 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $35,924 | $4,800 | $31,124 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $35,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $35,924 | $4,800 | $31,124 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $37,820 | $4,800 | $33,020 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $37,820 | $4,800 | $33,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map