Seller's Agent in 2019
Frank Wesnidge
KW Summit
(405) 201-4310
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,780 - $345,000
Beautiful Move-in Ready Home in Summit Lakes Addition! This open concept split floor plan home has 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage w/ storm shelter. The home has elegant archways at the Entry, Dining Room, Kitchen & Hallway. Kitchen features granite tile counter tops, decorative tile back splashes, gas range, & pantry. The spacious Living Room has an arched window to fill the room with natural light & a gas log fireplace to stay warm & cozy. The Master Bedroom offers a vaulted ceiling, a gas log fireplace. The en-suite bathroom includes a double vanity, Jacuzzi tub and walk-in closet with lots of storage. There is an inviting 18' x 33' above-ground swimming pool with new liner in the backyard along with a 8' x 12' storage shed. Underground Sprinkler System. Home is High Speed Fiber-Optic ready. Located only 3 miles from the OU campus. Summit Lakes is a great neighborhood which has Walking Trails, Playgrounds, Stocked Ponds (Catch & Release) along with neighborhood events.
Last Buyer's Agent
Dianne Kittinger
Dillard Cies Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regina C Potts Revocable Trust | $325,000 | Titan Title | |
| Sullins Jay Scott | $225,000 | Chicago Ttl Ins & Ttl Co Llc | |
| Strauss Michael G | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Owner Record | -- | None Available | |
| Florida Construction Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Far Ridge Inc | $36,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strauss Michael G | $167,896 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Sold | $225,000 | -3.4% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2019 05/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Price Changed | $233,000 | -1.2% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | Price Changed | $235,900 | -1.7% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $36,472 | $6,406 | $30,066 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $28,170 | $4,947 | $23,223 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $26,829 | $5,388 | $21,441 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $25,551 | $5,132 | $20,419 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $24,335 | $4,200 | $20,135 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $24,335 | $4,200 | $20,135 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $24,335 | $4,200 | $20,135 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $24,335 | $4,200 | $20,135 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $24,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $24,335 | $4,200 | $20,135 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $24,142 | $4,200 | $19,942 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $24,090 | $4,191 | $19,899 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Frank Wesnidge
KW Summit
(405) 201-4310
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dianne Kittinger
Dillard Cies Real Estate
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 846094
APN: R0150913
Ask me questions while you tour the home.