212 SW Winter Rd Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $545,892 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 SW Winter Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $569,223, approximately $182 per square foot. 212 SW Winter Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Burke Joy Patricia
Bought by
Whitford Chester W and Whitford Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,483
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$487,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Harris Charlie J and Harris Vickie M
Bought by
Fp Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Ronald D and Thomas Martha A
Bought by
Harris Charlie J and Harris Vickie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitford Chester W | -- | Trusted Title Inc | |
| Fp Llc | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Harris Charlie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitford Chester W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fp Llc | $267,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Charlie J | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,036 | $81,413 | $17,104 | $64,309 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $83,600 | $19,059 | $64,541 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $83,600 | $19,059 | $64,541 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $61,560 | $6,743 | $54,817 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $61,560 | $6,743 | $54,817 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $61,588 | $6,743 | $54,845 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $61,588 | $6,743 | $54,845 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $53,602 | $5,869 | $47,733 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $53,602 | $5,869 | $47,733 |
| 2016 | $4,309 | $48,906 | $5,947 | $42,959 |
| 2014 | $4,190 | $46,618 | $5,937 | $40,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map