R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Roxanne Simonson
COLDWELL BANKER THE RON BROWN CO.
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $108,000
This nicely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home would make a great starter home or investment property. Currently rented. Upgrades include new wiring, new plumbing, and new hot water heater
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roxanne Simonson
COLDWELL BANKER THE RON BROWN CO. Brokerage Phone: 3617294044 Listed on: 01/01/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Downing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lafond Jim Cole | -- | Refugio County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doty James | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafond Jim Cole | $31,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2015 01/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $95,600 | $6,890 | $88,710 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $83,820 | $5,660 | $78,160 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $84,060 | $4,920 | $79,140 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $36,640 | $4,920 | $31,720 |
| 2021 | $798 | $24,940 | $2,460 | $22,480 |
| 2020 | $722 | $22,480 | $0 | $22,480 |
| 2019 | $718 | $20,230 | $0 | $20,230 |
| 2018 | $679 | $20,230 | $0 | $20,230 |
| 2017 | $677 | $20,230 | $0 | $20,230 |
| 2016 | $654 | $20,230 | $0 | $20,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,230 | $0 | $20,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,230 | $0 | $20,230 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Roxanne Simonson
COLDWELL BANKER THE RON BROWN CO.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mary Downing
Source: Rockport Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 123761
APN: 453201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.