212 Tamara Dr Georgetown, TX 78628
Estimated Value: $383,065 - $400,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Tamara Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $395,016, approximately $164 per square foot. 212 Tamara Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Dell Pickett Elementary School, James Tippit Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Sue Elliott and Elliott Family Trust
Bought by
Thompson Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,421
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,595
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Olga | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Olga | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,101 | $402,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,101 | $335,360 | $72,000 | $263,360 |
| 2023 | $7,458 | $414,762 | $84,000 | $330,762 |
| 2022 | $7,220 | $367,767 | $81,000 | $286,767 |
| 2021 | $6,810 | $311,839 | $61,000 | $250,839 |
| 2020 | $6,802 | $306,696 | $57,150 | $249,546 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $261,115 | $55,548 | $205,567 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $257,521 | $45,368 | $212,153 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $232,999 | $42,400 | $190,599 |
| 2016 | $5,071 | $219,550 | $42,400 | $177,150 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $170,615 | $34,800 | $135,815 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $165,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map