212 Vineyard Ave Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Vineyard Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $202,895, approximately $232 per square foot. 212 Vineyard Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Millview Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Arang David Vernon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Arang Candi
Bought by
Arang David Vernon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Mejia Alfredo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Pooling & Servicing Agreement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Perez Castro Rosario and Perez Barrajas Ines
Bought by
Mejia Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Castro Rosario
Bought by
Perez Castro Rosario and Perez Barrajas Ines
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arang David Vernon | $40,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Arang David Vernon | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $47,500 | Accommodation | |
| Mejia Alfredo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Perez Castro Rosario | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Alfredo | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $50,231 | $37,676 | $12,555 |
| 2023 | $605 | $48,282 | $36,214 | $12,068 |
| 2022 | $567 | $47,336 | $35,504 | $11,832 |
| 2021 | $557 | $46,408 | $34,808 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $567 | $45,934 | $34,452 | $11,482 |
| 2019 | $562 | $45,034 | $33,777 | $11,257 |
| 2018 | $521 | $44,152 | $33,115 | $11,037 |
| 2017 | $515 | $43,287 | $32,466 | $10,821 |
| 2016 | $502 | $42,439 | $31,830 | $10,609 |
| 2015 | $475 | $41,802 | $31,352 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $443 | $40,984 | $30,738 | $10,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map