212 W 233rd St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W 233rd St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $773,777, approximately $524 per square foot. 212 W 233rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Rocillo Danny P and Rocillo Evelyn G
Bought by
Rocillo Danny P and Rocillo Evelyn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocillo Danny P | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rocillo Danny P | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $394,476 | $261,048 | $133,428 |
| 2024 | $5,491 | $386,742 | $255,930 | $130,812 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $379,160 | $250,912 | $128,248 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $371,727 | $245,993 | $125,734 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $364,439 | $241,170 | $123,269 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $353,632 | $234,018 | $119,614 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $346,699 | $229,430 | $117,269 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $333,238 | $220,522 | $112,716 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $328,233 | $217,210 | $111,023 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $321,805 | $212,956 | $108,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map