212 W Daugherty St Carterville, MO 64835
Estimated Value: $51,193 - $131,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W Daugherty St, Carterville, MO 64835 and is currently estimated at $93,048, approximately $111 per square foot. 212 W Daugherty St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $5,000 | $1,170 | $3,830 |
| 2024 | $239 | $4,510 | $1,170 | $3,340 |
| 2023 | $244 | $4,510 | $1,170 | $3,340 |
| 2022 | $241 | $4,430 | $1,170 | $3,260 |
| 2021 | $212 | $4,430 | $1,170 | $3,260 |
| 2020 | $203 | $4,170 | $1,170 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $262 | $4,170 | $1,170 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $265 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $296 | $4,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $282 | $4,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $4,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map