212 W E St Elizabethton, TN 37643
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W E St, Elizabethton, TN 37643 and is currently estimated at $211,516, approximately $166 per square foot. 212 W E St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Elizabethton High School and East Tn Christian Home & Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Greene Lynda S
Bought by
Bunton Larry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1991
Bought by
Greene Ii Robert M and Lynda Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1987
Bought by
Bailey Loretta G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1947
Bought by
Oatman Richard and Julio Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunton Larry J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Greene Ii Robert M | $25,500 | -- | |
| Bailey Loretta G | $30,000 | -- | |
| Oatman Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,025 | $6,950 | $24,075 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,025 | $6,950 | $24,075 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $31,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $31,025 | $6,950 | $24,075 |
| 2021 | $630 | $31,025 | $6,950 | $24,075 |
| 2020 | $877 | $31,025 | $6,950 | $24,075 |
| 2019 | $877 | $20,300 | $3,625 | $16,675 |
| 2018 | $864 | $20,300 | $3,625 | $16,675 |
| 2017 | $859 | $22,575 | $3,625 | $18,950 |
| 2016 | $855 | $20,175 | $3,625 | $16,550 |
| 2015 | $857 | $20,175 | $3,625 | $16,550 |
| 2014 | $912 | $21,350 | $3,625 | $17,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map