212 W Ian Dr Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,712 - $366,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W Ian Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $346,178, approximately $266 per square foot. 212 W Ian Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Acorn Beverly Llc
Bought by
Garcia Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,700
Outstanding Balance
$80,238
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Brenda | $175,000 | Great American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Brenda | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $10,874 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $10,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $25,870 | $5,170 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $18,900 | $3,780 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $16,010 | $3,200 | $12,810 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $14,030 | $2,800 | $11,230 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $12,680 | $2,530 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $12,650 | $2,530 | $10,120 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $11,530 | $2,300 | $9,230 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $9,920 | $1,980 | $7,940 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $9,620 | $1,920 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map