212 Westfall St Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Westfall St, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $192,148, approximately $285 per square foot. 212 Westfall St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Rombel Tadeusz and Rombel Daniela
Bought by
Valerio Scott and Valerio Candace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerio Scott | $65,000 | Sarah Stover |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $123,855 | $13,800 | $110,055 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $123,855 | $13,800 | $110,055 |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $123,855 | $13,800 | $110,055 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $123,855 | $13,800 | $110,055 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $107,700 | $13,800 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $3,895 | $107,700 | $13,800 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $107,700 | $13,800 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $102,600 | $13,800 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $102,600 | $13,800 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $102,600 | $13,800 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,600 | $13,800 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,600 | $13,800 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map