Estimated Value: $546,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Beech Lane Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $625,572, approximately $244 per square foot. 2120 Beech Lane Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Morse Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Kwiecien Richard
Bought by
Chowdhury Shofigur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Rwt Building Llc
Bought by
Kwiecien Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Winnicki Raymond G
Bought by
R W T Building Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Winnicki Diane and Bowman Diane
Bought by
Winnicki Raymond G and Owner & Investments Of Macomb Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chowdhury Shofigur | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Kwiecien Richard | $272,500 | Greco | |
| R W T Building Llc | -- | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| R W T Building Llc | $93,500 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Winnicki Raymond G | -- | Burton Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |