2120 Bluejay Cir Pinole, CA 94564
El Sobrante Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,176 - $1,054,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Bluejay Cir, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $905,044, approximately $375 per square foot. 2120 Bluejay Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Agloro Rosete Josefa
Bought by
Josefa A Rosete Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Rosete Orlando and Rosete Josefa A
Bought by
Rosete Orlando and Rosete Josefa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Rosete Rollie F and Rosete Josefa A
Bought by
Rosete Rollie F and Rosete Josefa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Rosete Rollie F and Rosete Josefa A
Bought by
Rosete Rollie F and Rosete Josefa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Rosete Rollie A and Rosete Josefa A
Bought by
Rosete Rollie F and Rosete Josefa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Lewis Francis L and Lewis Arlette E
Bought by
Rosete Rollie F and Rosete Josefa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josefa A Rosete Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosete Orlando | -- | None Available | |
| Rosete Rollie F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rosete Rollie F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rosete Rollie F | -- | -- | |
| Rosete Rollie F | $52,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosete Rollie F | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosete Rollie F | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $165,895 | $37,455 | $128,440 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $162,643 | $36,721 | $125,922 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $159,454 | $36,001 | $123,453 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $156,329 | $35,296 | $121,033 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $153,264 | $34,604 | $118,660 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $148,721 | $33,579 | $115,142 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $145,806 | $32,921 | $112,885 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $142,948 | $32,276 | $110,672 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $140,146 | $31,644 | $108,502 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $138,042 | $31,169 | $106,873 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $135,339 | $30,559 | $104,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map