2120 Carmel Ave Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Carmel Ave, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $486,866, approximately $350 per square foot. 2120 Carmel Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Starly K Friar Trust and Hodges Starly K
Bought by
Johnson Timothy Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Tallman Sarah D
Bought by
Hodges Starly K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Bowen Thomas E
Bought by
Tallman Chris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Timothy Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodges Starly K | $210,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Tallman Chris M | $137,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History