2120 Conroy Way Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $525,054 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Conroy Way, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $544,764, approximately $212 per square foot. 2120 Conroy Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Gilchirst Construction Inc
Bought by
Davis Gerry Gerard and Davis Carolyn P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,722
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$351,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Montclair Llc
Bought by
Gilcrist Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gerry Gerard | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Gilcrist Construction Inc | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Gerry Gerard | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $508,275 | $100,000 | $408,275 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $508,275 | $100,000 | $408,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map