2120 E Austin St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 E Austin St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $185,028, approximately $251 per square foot. 2120 E Austin St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Brower Richard and Brower Richard J
Bought by
Brouwer Richard and Richard Brouwer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Fleming Janice K
Bought by
Brouwer Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brouwer Richard | $87,000 | -- | |
| Brouwer Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $145,100 | $19,300 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $146,300 | $19,300 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $135,200 | $19,000 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $122,600 | $19,000 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $92,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $92,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $86,395 | $17,500 | $68,895 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $79,996 | $17,500 | $62,496 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $76,113 | $17,500 | $58,613 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $76,113 | $17,500 | $58,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map