2120 E Bellbrook St Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $921,023 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 E Bellbrook St, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $979,006, approximately $473 per square foot. 2120 E Bellbrook St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glen Oak Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Miller Wilton T
Bought by
Wilton T Miller Revocable Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Miller Leticia
Bought by
Miller Wilton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Miller Wilton T and Miller Leticia
Bought by
Miller Wilton T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Family Trust and Lillian R
Bought by
Miller Wilton T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Interest Rate
8.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilton T Miller Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Wilton | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Wilton T | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Miller Wilton T | $284,500 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Wilton T | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Wilton T | $227,600 | |
| Closed | Miller Wilton T | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $437,244 | $163,520 | $273,724 |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $428,671 | $160,314 | $268,357 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $420,267 | $157,171 | $263,096 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $412,028 | $154,090 | $257,938 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $403,950 | $151,069 | $252,881 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $391,971 | $146,589 | $245,382 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $384,286 | $143,715 | $240,571 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $369,366 | $138,136 | $231,230 |
| 2015 | $4,492 | $363,819 | $136,062 | $227,757 |
| 2014 | $4,481 | $356,693 | $133,397 | $223,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map