2120 E Judd Rd Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 E Judd Rd, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $85,053, approximately $124 per square foot. 2120 E Judd Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Scott Troy D and Scott Mary Magdalene
Bought by
Yarbrough Glenn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Glenn W | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $745 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $728 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $424 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $208 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $769 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $643 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $811 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $785 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |