NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2120 Five Forks Rd Bedford, VA 24523

Estimated Value: $447,046 - $533,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,572 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2025

Last sale price $475,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,675 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Come fall in love with this one-owner, custom-built brick ranch, meticulously cared for and move-in ready. Inside, you'll find custom cabinets throughout, stainless steel appliances, a beautiful built-in bookcase in the living room, hardwood floors through the common areas, generous-sized bedrooms, a large two-car garage, and a finished lower level for extra living space. Outside, enjoy a paved driveway, patterned concrete sidewalk, a large deck for relaxing, a storage building with electric, and a woven-fenced yard all set on 4.67 serene acres just outside the Town of Bedford. Offering peace and privacy while remaining just minutes from town, this Bedford gem perfectly blends comfort, craftsmanship, and country living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Raymond

Magnolia Mountain Realty License #0225259871 Listed on: 11/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dot E Dawson

Amherst Real Estate, Inc License #0225041460

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,456

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4.67 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,572 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Sungale Meadows Subdivision
  • Net Lease

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 147-2-2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,456

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • BuildingOnProperty: Storage Building, Tractor Shed
  • Directions: From Town of Bedford- Route 43 south right on Five Forks Rd. House is 1.1 miles down on the left.
  • Internet Providers: Hughes.net, Shentel
  • Days On Market: No
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • FullBathBelowGrade: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Sungale Meadows
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1472.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Laundryroom Dim: 7.000 x 5.600
  • Office Dim: 12.000 x 14.000
  • Laundryroom Len: 7.000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bathrooms Display: 3 (3 0)
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Has Attic: Access
  • Has Basement: Finished, Fireplace, Full, Heated, Interior Entrance, Walkout, Workshop
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Family Room: 15x19 Level: Below Grade
  • Formal Dining: 13x12 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Great Room: 17x20 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Interior Amenities: Great Room, Main Level Bedroom, Primary Bed w/Bath, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dining Kitchen: 11x12 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Laundry Room: 7x5.60 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Master Bedroom: 12x15 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Office: 12x14 Level: Below Grade
  • Other Room 1: 14x25 Level: Below Grade
  • Additional Room 1 Description: Workshop
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range-Elec, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Gas Log, Leased Propane Tank
  • Stories: One
  • Third Bedroom: 14x14 Level: Below Grade
  • Second Bedroom: 11x12 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Room Family Room Area: 285.000000
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 196.000000
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 180.000000
  • GreatRoom Area: 340.000000
  • Room Kitchen Area: 132.000000
  • Room Office Area: 168.000000
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 132.000000
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 12.000 x 15.000
  • Kitchen Dim: 11.000 x 12.000
  • Sunroom Dim: 0.000 x 0.000
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15.000

Exterior Features

  • Lot Number: 2 & 3
  • Roof: Shingle
  • New Construction: Completed
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Off-Street Parking, Patio, Front Porch, Paved Drive, Fenced Yard, Garden Space, Landscaped

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Area: 600.000000
  • Garage Dim: 24.000 x 25.000
  • GarageLen: 24.000
  • GarageWid: 25.000
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2 Car

Lot Info

  • Acres: 4.6700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 203425.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 147-2-2

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expiration Date: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-05:00

Tax Info

  • Estimated Taxes: 1456

Listed on
Nov 1, 2025
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.04%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$480,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,762
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Wiley Leon C and Wiley Mary N
Bought by
Dice Kelly and Dice Michael A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murphy Ralph T $475,000 None Listed On Document
Dice Kelly $54,000 Fidelity National Title
Wiley Leon C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Sold $475,000 -4.0% $185 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2025 11/01/25 For Sale $495,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,312 $319,900 $56,400 $263,500
2024 $1,312 $319,900 $56,400 $263,500
2023 $1,312 $159,950 $0 $0
2022 $1,204 $120,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,204 $240,800 $44,400 $196,400
2020 $1,204 $240,800 $44,400 $196,400
2019 $175 $240,800 $44,400 $196,400
2018 $1,115 $214,500 $36,400 $178,100
2017 $1,115 $214,500 $36,400 $178,100
2016 $1,115 $214,500 $36,400 $178,100
2015 $1,085 $208,700 $36,400 $172,300
2014 $1,097 $211,000 $36,400 $174,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 362764

APN: 147-2-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.