2120 Glendale Ave Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,122 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Glendale Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $225,531, approximately $186 per square foot. 2120 Glendale Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Burian Jonathan P and Denofa Dominic
Bought by
Burian Jonathan P and Burian Jonathan Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burian Jonathan P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,615 | $88,900 | $9,100 | $79,800 |
| 2025 | $2,554 | $88,900 | $9,100 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $88,900 | $9,100 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $88,900 | $9,100 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $88,900 | $79,800 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $88,900 | $9,100 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $88,900 | $9,100 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $88,900 | $9,100 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $88,900 | $9,100 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $88,900 | $9,100 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,900 | $9,100 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,900 | $9,100 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,900 | $9,100 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map