2120 Hampden Ct Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Hampden Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $378,494, approximately $234 per square foot. 2120 Hampden Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Rasmussen Richard T
Bought by
Richard T Rasmussen 2024 Trust and Rasmussen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Rasmussen Richard T
Bought by
Richard T Rasmussen 2024 Trust and Rasmussen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard T Rasmussen 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard T Rasmussen 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $195,533 | $51,721 | $143,812 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $191,700 | $50,707 | $140,993 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $187,942 | $49,713 | $138,229 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $184,258 | $48,739 | $135,519 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $180,646 | $47,784 | $132,862 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $178,795 | $47,295 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $175,290 | $46,368 | $128,922 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $171,854 | $45,459 | $126,395 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $168,485 | $44,568 | $123,917 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $165,183 | $43,695 | $121,488 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $162,703 | $43,039 | $119,664 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $159,516 | $42,196 | $117,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map