2120 High Meadow Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,819,000 - $2,189,946
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 High Meadow, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,939,487, approximately $620 per square foot. 2120 High Meadow is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Massey Daniel A and Massey Janan L
Bought by
Baeza David J and Baeza Sylvia H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$787,875
Outstanding Balance
$497,128
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,442,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Massey Daniel and Massey Janan
Bought by
Massey Daniel A and Massey Janan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Powers Richard W and Powers Jane Nina
Bought by
Massey Daniel and Massey Janan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baeza David J | $1,050,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Massey Daniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Massey Daniel | $320,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baeza David J | $787,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Massey Daniel | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,372 | $1,418,563 | $919,455 | $499,108 |
| 2023 | $15,103 | $1,363,480 | $883,752 | $479,728 |
| 2022 | $14,621 | $1,336,746 | $866,424 | $470,322 |
| 2021 | $14,410 | $1,310,536 | $849,436 | $461,100 |
| 2020 | $14,193 | $1,297,099 | $840,727 | $456,372 |
| 2019 | $13,908 | $1,271,667 | $824,243 | $447,424 |
| 2018 | $13,692 | $1,246,733 | $808,082 | $438,651 |
| 2017 | $13,464 | $1,222,288 | $792,238 | $430,050 |
| 2016 | $12,992 | $1,198,322 | $776,704 | $421,618 |
| 2014 | $12,111 | $1,157,203 | $750,052 | $407,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map