2120 Hone Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,844 - $900,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $856,211, approximately $406 per square foot. 2120 Hone Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 083 The Donald Hertz School, St. Clare of Assisi School, and Our Saviour Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2014
Sold by
Criscuolo Camillo and Criscuolo Maria
Bought by
Criscuolo Family Trust and Concetta Healy, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criscuolo Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,697 | $39,744 | $6,744 | $33,000 |
| 2025 | $7,302 | $39,744 | $7,518 | $32,226 |
| 2024 | $7,302 | $37,757 | $7,706 | $30,051 |
| 2023 | $7,015 | $35,942 | $7,103 | $28,839 |
| 2022 | $6,373 | $47,940 | $9,000 | $38,940 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $43,740 | $9,000 | $34,740 |
| 2020 | $6,715 | $37,140 | $9,000 | $28,140 |
| 2019 | $6,289 | $37,140 | $9,000 | $28,140 |
| 2018 | $5,808 | $29,952 | $7,813 | $22,139 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $29,256 | $8,052 | $21,204 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $27,600 | $9,000 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $27,793 | $8,858 | $18,935 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $26,220 | $10,020 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map