Estimated Value: $235,000 - $260,695
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Krumroy Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $249,424, approximately $124 per square foot. 2120 Krumroy Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Eagle Elementary, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Kramer Michael D and Kramer Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Piscazzi Joseph J and Piscazzi Judith M
Bought by
Kramer Michael D and Kramer Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Porter Laraine
Bought by
Piscazzi Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Miller Timothy L Trustee
Bought by
Porter Laraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Porter Laraine E and Porter Laraine
Bought by
Miller Timothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Miller Timothy
Bought by
Porter Laraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Porter Gary L
Bought by
Porter Laraine E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Michael D | $128,400 | Attorney | |
| Piscazzi Joseph J | $84,000 | -- | |
| Porter Laraine | -- | Americas Choice Title Agency | |
| Miller Timothy L | -- | -- | |
| Porter Laraine | -- | -- | |
| Porter Laraine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kramer Michael D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,442 | $62,542 | $11,417 | $51,125 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $62,542 | $11,417 | $51,125 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $47,359 | $8,523 | $38,836 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $47,359 | $8,523 | $38,836 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $47,360 | $8,520 | $38,840 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $40,140 | $8,270 | $31,870 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $40,140 | $8,270 | $31,870 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $40,140 | $8,270 | $31,870 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $40,760 | $8,270 | $32,490 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $40,760 | $8,270 | $32,490 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $40,760 | $8,270 | $32,490 |
| 2013 | $2,674 | $40,800 | $8,270 | $32,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map