Estimated Value: $189,000 - $276,665
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 Krumroy Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $230,166, approximately $234 per square foot. 2170 Krumroy Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Hatton Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Curtiss Julie A
Bought by
Curtiss John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,467
Outstanding Balance
$52,715
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Curtiss John and Curtiss Marcella
Bought by
Curtiss Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Murphy Tracy L
Bought by
Curtiss John and Curtiss Marcella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Robert M Knott
Bought by
Knott Nina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtiss John M | $79,500 | Attorney | |
| Curtiss Julie A | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Curtiss John | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Knott Nina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtiss John M | $77,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtiss Julie A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,918 | $70,413 | $13,209 | $57,204 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $70,413 | $13,209 | $57,204 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $52,816 | $9,860 | $42,956 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $44,104 | $9,860 | $34,244 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $36,210 | $9,860 | $26,350 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $33,760 | $10,730 | $23,030 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $33,760 | $10,730 | $23,030 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $33,760 | $10,730 | $23,030 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $31,700 | $10,730 | $20,970 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $31,700 | $10,730 | $20,970 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $31,700 | $10,730 | $20,970 |
| 2013 | $2,145 | $32,680 | $10,730 | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map