2120 Melton Ave Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $43,812 - $49,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Melton Ave, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $46,453, approximately $66 per square foot. 2120 Melton Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Yates George
Bought by
Welcome Home Info Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,330
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Venable Johnny L Indv and Extr Susie Mae
Bought by
Yates George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welcome Home Info Solutions Llc | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yates George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welcome Home Info Solutions Llc | $38,000 | |
| Closed | Welcome Home Info Solutions Llc | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $16,068 | $3,441 | $12,627 |
| 2024 | $188 | $14,416 | $2,992 | $11,424 |
| 2023 | $220 | $14,416 | $2,992 | $11,424 |
| 2022 | $155 | $11,467 | $2,945 | $8,522 |
| 2021 | $50 | $8,309 | $1,963 | $6,346 |
| 2020 | $3 | $7,075 | $1,636 | $5,439 |
| 2019 | $3 | $7,075 | $1,636 | $5,439 |
| 2018 | $185 | $7,075 | $1,636 | $5,439 |
| 2017 | $3 | $7,075 | $1,636 | $5,439 |
| 2016 | $3 | $7,075 | $1,636 | $5,439 |
| 2015 | $31 | $7,621 | $2,182 | $5,439 |
| 2014 | $43 | $8,384 | $2,945 | $5,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map