2120 Morro Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $781,577 - $850,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Morro Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $807,394, approximately $505 per square foot. 2120 Morro Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Brewer Joyce
Bought by
Connelly Daniel and Doyle Anastacia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Kipp Gerald W
Bought by
Brewer Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Joyce Brewer and Joyce Jerry
Bought by
Brewer Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Mcbroom John M and Mcbroom Silvia
Bought by
Brewer Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Daniel | $351,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brewer Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Joyce | -- | American Title | |
| Brewer Joyce | $160,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connelly Daniel | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Joyce | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Joyce | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Connelly Daniel | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $499,022 | $230,561 | $268,461 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $489,239 | $226,041 | $263,198 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $479,647 | $221,609 | $258,038 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $470,243 | $217,264 | $252,979 |
| 2021 | $4,859 | $461,023 | $213,004 | $248,019 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $456,296 | $210,820 | $245,476 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $447,350 | $206,687 | $240,663 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $438,580 | $202,635 | $235,945 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $400,000 | $163,000 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $330,000 | $135,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $330,000 | $135,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $280,000 | $115,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map