2120 S Summit Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Augustana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,454 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 S Summit Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $179,614, approximately $246 per square foot. 2120 S Summit Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,275 | $136,800 | $29,300 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $146,200 | $29,300 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $128,700 | $29,300 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $102,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $86,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $84,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $79,000 | $17,600 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $72,774 | $17,600 | $55,174 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $68,624 | $16,500 | $52,124 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $68,624 | $16,500 | $52,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map