2120 SE 6th St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 SE 6th St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $354,451, approximately $222 per square foot. 2120 SE 6th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Bought by
Smith Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,809
Outstanding Balance
$39,872
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Moon Douglas A and Moon Julia L
Bought by
Marquis Leo D and Moon Julia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,110
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Forbes Schondelmeyer Kimberly
Bought by
Moon Douglas A and Moon Julia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,066
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin L | -- | -- | |
| Marquis Leo D | -- | -- | |
| Moon Douglas A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kevin L | $129,809 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquis Leo D | $115,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Moon Douglas A | $115,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $49,501 | $8,210 | $41,291 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $56,421 | $5,941 | $50,480 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $56,421 | $6,958 | $49,463 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $37,430 | $4,403 | $33,027 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $37,430 | $4,403 | $33,027 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $35,652 | $4,403 | $31,249 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $35,652 | $4,403 | $31,249 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $31,028 | $3,832 | $27,196 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $31,028 | $3,832 | $27,196 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $29,477 | $4,421 | $25,056 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $28,899 | $4,334 | $24,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map