2120 Whippoorwill Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $928,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Whippoorwill Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $879,543, approximately $332 per square foot. 2120 Whippoorwill Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Ivy Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Brown Lucius A and Brown Teressa M
Bought by
Lucius A Brown And Teressa M Brown Joint Revo and Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucius A Brown And Teressa M Brown Joint Revo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,463 | $722,900 | $229,000 | $493,900 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $659,600 | $229,000 | $430,600 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $607,200 | $207,700 | $399,500 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $554,900 | $200,200 | $354,700 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $555,200 | $235,300 | $319,900 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $511,800 | $200,000 | $311,800 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $497,800 | $200,000 | $297,800 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $491,400 | $200,000 | $291,400 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $476,100 | $175,000 | $301,100 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $463,100 | $175,000 | $288,100 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $462,400 | $175,000 | $287,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $446,400 | $175,000 | $271,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map