2500 Thrush Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,560 - $1,253,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,844
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Thrush Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $992,140, approximately $169 per square foot. 2500 Thrush Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Ivy Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Vaughan Melinda M
Bought by
Melinda M Vaughan Trust and Vaughan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
White Mia R
Bought by
Vaughan Patrick R and Vaughan Melinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melinda M Vaughan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughan Patrick R | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaughan Patrick R | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $731,500 | $215,000 | $516,500 |
| 2024 | $5,864 | $686,600 | $215,000 | $471,600 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $634,800 | $195,000 | $439,800 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $578,400 | $188,000 | $390,400 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $571,700 | $221,000 | $350,700 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $547,300 | $200,000 | $347,300 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $560,800 | $200,000 | $360,800 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $549,600 | $200,000 | $349,600 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $517,600 | $175,000 | $342,600 |
| 2016 | $4,144 | $493,900 | $175,000 | $318,900 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $493,400 | $175,000 | $318,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $475,700 | $175,000 | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map