2120 Wolftech Ln Unit 101 Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Wolftech Ln Unit 101, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $269,069, approximately $193 per square foot. 2120 Wolftech Ln Unit 101 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Adventist Christian Academy of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Brockman Stephen R
Bought by
Brockman Stephen R and The Brockman Juranek Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Desai Kiran B and Desai Jyoti K
Bought by
Brockman Stephen R and Brockman Luke A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,470
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Desai Jyoti Kiran
Bought by
Desai Kiran B and Desai Jyoti Kiran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Trailwood Partners
Bought by
Desai Jyoti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockman Stephen R | -- | None Available | |
| Brockman Luke A | -- | None Available | |