Seller's Agent in 2015
Wendy Bringhurst
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 854-1236
5 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $534,366
Large 3 car garage with additional workshop attached to the garage. Enjoy your park-like setting on 1.52 Acres with fenced yard. Kitchen has custom cabinets, quartz counter tops & Stainless appliances including Jenn-aire grill. Newer septic 2010! Could be 4 bedrooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River License #18337 Listed on: 05/01/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Northern Edge Team
Northern Edge Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Mark A | -- | Atga | |
| Mobley Matthew J | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ak |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Mark A | $347,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Mobley Matthew J | $361,611 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $367,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $456,000 | $100,600 | $355,400 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $441,000 | $100,600 | $340,400 |
| 2023 | $6,965 | $423,400 | $100,600 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $5,883 | $404,600 | $100,600 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $374,500 | $100,600 | $273,900 |
| 2020 | $5,230 | $379,500 | $100,600 | $278,900 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $375,500 | $100,600 | $274,900 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $342,000 | $97,100 | $244,900 |
| 2017 | $5,271 | $353,200 | $97,100 | $256,100 |
| 2016 | $4,870 | $359,600 | $97,100 | $262,500 |
| 2015 | $4,870 | $348,900 | $93,100 | $255,800 |
| 2014 | $4,870 | $330,800 | $74,000 | $256,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wendy Bringhurst
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 854-1236
5 in this area
97 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Edward Erickson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 227-5275
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Northern Edge Team
Northern Edge Realty, LLC
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-6229
APN: 05072104000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.