6754 Waterfall Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
South Fork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6754 Waterfall Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $303,118, approximately $271 per square foot. 6754 Waterfall Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Bender Michael J
Bought by
Michael And Kelly Bender Alaska Community Pro and Bender
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Ciri Alaska Tourism Corporation
Bought by
Lazy Otter Charters Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Kelly Bender Alaska Community Pro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lazy Otter Charters Inc | -- | Ftaa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $287,900 | $80,600 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $266,600 | $80,600 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $257,100 | $80,600 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $247,600 | $80,700 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $222,700 | $80,700 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $227,500 | $80,700 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $223,300 | $80,700 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $206,700 | $77,600 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $216,500 | $77,600 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $217,400 | $77,600 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $211,900 | $73,600 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $198,100 | $58,000 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map