21201 E 59th Place Aurora, CO 80019
Painted Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21201 E 59th Place, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $463,371, approximately $269 per square foot. 21201 E 59th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Tom And Jerry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,497
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$173,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom And Jerry Llc | $428,149 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tom And Jerry Llc | $321,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,595 | $34,610 | $7,140 | $27,470 |
| 2024 | $5,595 | $31,810 | $6,560 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $36,670 | $6,430 | $30,240 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $29,490 | $5,840 | $23,650 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $29,490 | $5,840 | $23,650 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $483 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map