2121 33rd Ave Astoria, NY 11106
West Astoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,828,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,160
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 33rd Ave, Astoria, NY 11106 and is currently estimated at $1,675,667, approximately $530 per square foot. 2121 33rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 166Q The Henry Gradstein School, I.S. 204 Oliver W. Holmes, and Long Island City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Zonzini Antoinette
Bought by
Antoinette Zonzini Gst Exempt Trust and Sanelli, Trustee, Ester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoinette Zonzini Gst Exempt Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,549 | $77,414 | $8,981 | $68,433 |
| 2025 | $15,073 | $77,414 | $10,786 | $66,628 |
| 2024 | $15,073 | $75,047 | $9,872 | $65,175 |
| 2023 | $14,721 | $72,485 | $8,086 | $64,399 |
| 2022 | $13,651 | $109,920 | $13,560 | $96,360 |
| 2021 | $13,577 | $117,600 | $13,560 | $104,040 |
| 2020 | $13,655 | $109,740 | $13,560 | $96,180 |
| 2019 | $13,083 | $94,260 | $13,560 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $12,313 | $60,404 | $12,343 | $48,061 |
| 2017 | $11,616 | $56,985 | $10,643 | $46,342 |
| 2016 | $10,747 | $56,985 | $10,643 | $46,342 |
| 2015 | $7,062 | $54,600 | $14,700 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $7,062 | $52,116 | $14,031 | $38,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map