2121 Center Ave Martinez, CA 94553
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $717,894, approximately $572 per square foot. 2121 Center Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Anh Nguyen And Ann Tu Revocable Family T
Bought by
Tu John and Nguyen Hong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Tu Ann Phuong Thanh and Nguyen Anh Quoc
Bought by
Nguyen Anh Quoc and Tu Ann Phuong Thanh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Silberman Scott D
Bought by
Tu Ann and Nguyen Anh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Padilla Marcial R
Bought by
Silberman Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Bagheri and Mehri
Bought by
Padilla Marcial R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,320
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Rampersaud Navin and Rampersaud Judy
Bought by
Bagheri Zabihullah and Bagheri Mehri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tu John | $511,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Anh Quoc | -- | None Available | |
| Tu Ann | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silberman Scott D | -- | First American Title | |
| Padilla Marcial R | $248,000 | First California Title Compa | |
| Bagheri Zabihullah | $160,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silberman Scott D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Marcial R | $198,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagheri Zabihullah | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,228 | $655,452 | $488,988 | $166,464 |
| 2024 | $8,815 | $642,600 | $479,400 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $8,815 | $710,000 | $540,000 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $319,102 | $243,680 | $75,422 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $312,846 | $238,902 | $73,944 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $303,568 | $231,817 | $71,751 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $297,617 | $227,272 | $70,345 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $291,782 | $222,816 | $68,966 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $286,062 | $218,448 | $67,614 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $281,766 | $215,167 | $66,599 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $276,248 | $210,953 | $65,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map