2121 Cleta Ct Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Cleta Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $432,786, approximately $292 per square foot. 2121 Cleta Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Chesney James B and Chesney Toni
Bought by
Diaz Sergio and Diaz Jesusita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,952
Outstanding Balance
$99,268
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Rasmussen Wayne L and Rasmussen Susanne K
Bought by
Chesney James B and Chesney Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Sergio | $154,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chesney James B | $345,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Sergio | $150,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Chesney James B | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $215,066 | $57,942 | $157,124 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $210,850 | $56,806 | $154,044 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $206,717 | $55,693 | $151,024 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $202,664 | $54,601 | $148,063 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $198,691 | $53,531 | $145,160 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $196,655 | $52,983 | $143,672 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $192,800 | $51,945 | $140,855 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $189,021 | $50,927 | $138,094 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $185,316 | $49,929 | $135,387 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $166,977 | $48,950 | $118,027 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $164,470 | $48,215 | $116,255 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $161,249 | $47,271 | $113,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map