$310,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

2121 Colony Dr Melbourne, FL 32935

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,706 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$182 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 2121 Colony Drive - this is an ideal home or rental property for those seeking an updated living space. This renovated home has 4 bedrooms with 2 bathrooms. The renovations include new kitchen cabinets, kitchen appliances and Quartz countertops, fully renovated luxurious bathrooms, new flooring, new lighting, new ceiling fans and more. NEW Roof in 2026, AC and Water Heater in 2025! This home also has a newly painted interior/exterior with updated plumbing. Quiet Neighborhood, Close to all Major Highways, and Shopping Centers. Also an excellent rental investment opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Sheedy

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-647-1211 License #3302231 Listed on: 03/13/2026

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Bear

EXP REALTY LLC License #3335987

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,501

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68.48x103
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,706 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,501

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1706
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Building Area Total: 2244
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 208.47
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Lake Underhill Rd #112
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 181.71
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Buyer to verify with the HOA/city/county any rules/regulations for pets, amenities and leasing.
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-647-1211
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 158.49

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12009C0519H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify with the HOA/city/county any rules/regulations for pets, amenities and leasing.

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1A
  • Parcel Number: 27 3719-08-A-10
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 68.48x103
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with the HOA/city/county any rules/regulations for pets, amenities and leasing.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4500.84
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: 18-20
  • Tax Lot: 10

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Oleta Capital Partners Llc and 2121 Colony Dr Land Trust
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.59%
Views
103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.71%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2025
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Fyr Sfr Trs Llc
Bought by
2121 Colony Dr Land Trust and Oleta Capital Partners Llc
Seller's Agent
Summer Brady
MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
Buyer's Agent
Chris Sheedy
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.5%
Views
207

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
754.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Fyr Sfr Borrower Llc
Bought by
Fyr Sfr Trs Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Resi Sfr Sub Llc
Bought by
Fyr Sfr Borrower Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Resi Sfr Sub Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Whorley Frank J
Bought by
Christiana Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Whorley Ashley and Ferchland George
Bought by
Whorley Frank J and Whorley Maureen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Mclaughlin Samuel Robb and Mclaughlin Margaret Burton
Bought by
Whorley Ashley and Ferchland George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,364
Interest Rate
5.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Mclaughlin S Robb and Mclaughlin Samuel Robb
Bought by
Mclaughlin Samuel Robb and Mclaughlin Margaret Burton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Mclaughlin S Robb and Mclaughlin Samuel Robb

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Special Warranty Deed $170,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Selene Title
Warranty Deed -- Selene Title
Warranty Deed $381,780 Premium Title
Deed $100 --
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $170,000 Signature Title & Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $133,700 Town & Country Title Inc
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $161,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $119,364 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $310,000 -1.6% $182 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $315,000 +85.3% $185 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Sold $170,000 -5.5% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2025 12/26/25 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $179,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,239 $248,020 -- --
2024 $4,032 $249,340 -- --
2023 $4,032 $246,120 -- --
2022 $3,589 $225,870 $0 $0
2021 $3,262 $175,480 $60,000 $115,480
2020 $3,053 $162,910 $52,000 $110,910
2019 $3,087 $158,650 $48,000 $110,650
2018 $2,896 $151,290 $45,000 $106,290
2017 $2,662 $129,630 $35,000 $94,630
2016 $1,916 $86,940 $24,000 $62,940
2015 $1,793 $78,770 $19,860 $58,910
2014 $1,633 $71,610 $18,150 $53,460

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6390438

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-37-19-08-0000A.0-0010.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.