2121 E 10th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 E 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $231,688, approximately $260 per square foot. 2121 E 10th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Lebhart Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Johnson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Larrea Elisa Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Gunter Angela
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Gunter Angela
Bought by
Fieldstone Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Terry F and Johnson Donna M
Bought by
Gunter Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrea Elisa Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $59,362 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Fieldstone Mortgage Co | $59,362 | None Available | |
| Gunter Angela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gunter Angela | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $12,427 | $2,871 | $9,556 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $16,464 | $3,828 | $12,636 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $16,039 | $3,828 | $12,211 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $14,681 | $3,828 | $10,853 |
| 2021 | $921 | $12,734 | $3,828 | $8,906 |
| 2020 | $859 | $11,909 | $3,828 | $8,081 |
| 2019 | $836 | $11,584 | $3,828 | $7,756 |
| 2018 | $712 | $9,962 | $2,892 | $7,070 |
| 2017 | $698 | $9,671 | $2,892 | $6,779 |
| 2016 | $666 | $9,224 | $2,783 | $6,441 |
| 2015 | $764 | $10,571 | $2,783 | $7,788 |
| 2014 | $756 | $10,396 | $2,783 | $7,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map