2121 E Centerville Station Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $385,495 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 E Centerville Station Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $424,124, approximately $161 per square foot. 2121 E Centerville Station Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Mckenna Michael A and Mckenna Margo A
Bought by
Mckenna Michael A and Mckenna Margo A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Mckenna Michael A
Bought by
Mckenna Michael A and Mckenna Margo A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Michael A | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckenna Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,405 | $110,640 | $21,250 | $89,390 |
| 2024 | $5,894 | $110,640 | $21,250 | $89,390 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $110,640 | $21,250 | $89,390 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $89,940 | $17,270 | $72,670 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | $89,940 | $17,270 | $72,670 |
| 2020 | $5,953 | $89,940 | $17,270 | $72,670 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | $68,350 | $17,270 | $51,080 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $68,350 | $17,270 | $51,080 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $68,350 | $17,270 | $51,080 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $67,430 | $17,270 | $50,160 |
| 2015 | $4,429 | $67,430 | $17,270 | $50,160 |
| 2014 | $4,429 | $67,430 | $17,270 | $50,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,860 | $17,270 | $40,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map