2025 E Centerville Station Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $603,286
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 E Centerville Station Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $459,572, approximately $222 per square foot. 2025 E Centerville Station Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,950 | $174,040 | $75,020 | $99,020 |
| 2024 | $10,155 | $174,040 | $75,020 | $99,020 |
| 2023 | $10,155 | $174,040 | $75,020 | $99,020 |
| 2022 | $10,408 | $141,500 | $60,990 | $80,510 |
| 2021 | $10,436 | $141,500 | $60,990 | $80,510 |
| 2020 | $10,422 | $141,500 | $60,990 | $80,510 |
| 2019 | $9,807 | $118,680 | $60,990 | $57,690 |
| 2018 | $8,700 | $118,680 | $60,990 | $57,690 |
| 2017 | $8,602 | $118,680 | $60,990 | $57,690 |
| 2016 | $9,079 | $118,230 | $60,990 | $57,240 |
| 2015 | $8,986 | $118,230 | $60,990 | $57,240 |
| 2014 | $8,986 | $118,230 | $60,990 | $57,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $103,910 | $60,990 | $42,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map