2121 E Johnson St Unit 1 Madison, WI 53704
Emerson East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,163 - $456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 E Johnson St Unit 1, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $435,541, approximately $283 per square foot. 2121 E Johnson St Unit 1 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $340,000 | $97,500 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $10,876 | $311,900 | $97,500 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $291,500 | $91,100 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $10,146 | $260,300 | $83,600 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $4,823 | $228,300 | $73,300 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $211,400 | $67,900 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $4,690 | $211,400 | $67,900 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $192,200 | $67,900 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $174,700 | $61,700 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $161,800 | $61,700 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $149,600 | $55,500 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $149,600 | $55,500 | $94,100 |
| 2013 | $3,407 | $145,200 | $53,900 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map