2121 Lamberton St Middletown, OH 45044
Greenfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Lamberton St, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $127,975, approximately $172 per square foot. 2121 Lamberton St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Williams Real Estate Ltd
Bought by
Medina Elivier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,492
Outstanding Balance
$22,545
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Wiliams Bill
Bought by
Williams Real Estate Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Coakley Ryan K
Bought by
Williams Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Agnor Earl E
Bought by
Coakley Ryan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Elivier | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Real Estate Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Bill | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Coakley Ryan K | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Elivier | $27,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Coakley Ryan K | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $32,000 | $6,610 | $25,390 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $32,000 | $6,610 | $25,390 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $31,340 | $6,610 | $24,730 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $19,470 | $6,610 | $12,860 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $19,470 | $6,610 | $12,860 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $19,470 | $6,610 | $12,860 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $15,380 | $6,140 | $9,240 |
| 2018 | $970 | $15,380 | $6,140 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $998 | $15,380 | $6,140 | $9,240 |
| 2016 | $939 | $13,860 | $6,140 | $7,720 |
| 2015 | $925 | $13,860 | $6,140 | $7,720 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $13,860 | $6,140 | $7,720 |
| 2013 | $1,362 | $22,800 | $6,140 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map