2121 Mohawk Trail Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Mohawk Trail, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $642,219, approximately $316 per square foot. 2121 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dommerich Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Richard C Morse M and Rebecca P Morse M
Bought by
Schoene Stephen B and Schoene Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,951
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoene Stephen B | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoene Stephen B | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,946 | $290,199 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,946 | $290,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $282,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $266,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $258,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $251,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $247,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $242,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $237,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $318,425 | $181,000 | $137,425 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $303,490 | $181,000 | $122,490 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $258,248 | $120,000 | $138,248 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $245,400 | $110,000 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map