2121 Patrick Henry Dr Arlington, VA 22205
Tara-Leeway Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $1,001,041
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Patrick Henry Dr, Arlington, VA 22205 and is currently estimated at $878,260, approximately $740 per square foot. 2121 Patrick Henry Dr is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Glebe Elementary School, Swanson Middle School, and Yorktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Gallagher Joseph B
Bought by
Sk Dream Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
O'neal June B
Bought by
Gallagher Joseph B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sk Dream Homes Llc | $815,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Gallagher Joseph B | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Joseph B | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,757 | $944,500 | $833,500 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $9,658 | $934,900 | $823,500 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $9,556 | $927,800 | $823,500 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $8,436 | $819,000 | $723,500 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $7,840 | $761,200 | $667,900 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $7,472 | $728,300 | $635,000 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $7,380 | $719,300 | $615,000 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $7,231 | $718,800 | $600,000 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $6,728 | $668,800 | $550,000 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $6,432 | $649,000 | $525,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $5,955 | $597,900 | $490,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $5,756 | $577,900 | $470,000 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map