Estimated Value: $588,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Primrose Dr, Nampa, ID 83686 and is currently estimated at $618,577, approximately $268 per square foot. 2121 Primrose Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Morin Irma Angelica and Morin Anthony
Bought by
Morin Irma Angelica and Morin Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,638
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Shawn Whitehead Construction Inc
Bought by
Morin Anthony M and Morin Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,300
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Irma Angelica | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Morin Anthony M | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Irma Angelica | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Morin Anthony M | $161,300 | |
| Closed | Morin Anthony M | $30,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $632,400 | $176,500 | $455,900 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $595,200 | $160,500 | $434,700 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $613,200 | $160,500 | $452,700 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $671,900 | $176,500 | $495,400 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $487,100 | $88,500 | $398,600 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $395,800 | $67,500 | $328,300 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $393,900 | $59,000 | $334,900 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $251,100 | $35,500 | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map